Paeonol extract

keyword:

Category:

Detailed description

  Product Name:Paeonol extract

  Latin Name:Paeonia Suffruticosa

  Part:Root-bark

  Appearance:White or light yellow powder

  Specification:Paeonol:99%

  Synonyms:Paeonolum,2'-hydroxy-4-methoxyacetophenone

  Molecular formula:C9H10O3

  Molecular weight:166.18

  CAS No.:552-41-0

  Melting point:47~51oC

  Solubility:Slightly soluble in the water,soluble in the aether,acetone,chloroform,benzene and CS2.

  Function:

  Dan phenolic has demulcent,anti-inflammatory,antipyretic and inhibition of allergy.The tail,acetic acid,physical or chemical factors caused pain,Dan phenolic significant analgesic action.By carrageenin,egg,formaldehyde,histamine and serotonin,or peptide,xylene and endotoxin inflammation caused by such,Dan hydroxybenzene has obvious inhibition.To JunMiao typhoid vaccine,sanlian caused temperature,Dan phenolic has obvious antipyretic actions.For II,III,IV,allergy has inhibitory effect.

Related Products


联系我们

Online consultation

Submit